Finding your nearest playgroup is easy.

Simply enter your postcode or suburb name into the field and press submit.
The site will search through all affiliated playgroups and find the closest ones to you.
Please note that a postcode search will search surrounding suburbs too.

Lots of playgroups ...

Name Address Suburb Postcode Contact Phone Info
Akuna Playgroup
Akuna Kindergarten, 10 Ramsay Avenue Mount Gambier 5290 Kim 0435 295 122 Or Kelly 0447 848 858
Aldgate Kindergarten Playgroup
Aldgate Kindergarten, 3 Fairview Road Aldgate 5154 Vikki 8339 3864
Barker Kindergarten Playgroup
Barker Kindergarten, 197 Tynte Street North Adelaide 5006 Jacinta 8267 1388
Bene Bambini St Agnes
Bene Aged Care - Mumford Lounge, 6 Mumford Avenue St Agnes 5097 Kylie 8397 0200
Bene Bambini St Clair
St Clair Residential Home, 2 Jelley Street Woodville 5011 Kylie 0438 124 159
Bethel Christian Church Bilingual Playgroup
Bethel Church, 79 The Parade Norwood 5067 Wendy 0413 502 970
Binga Winga Bush Playgroup
Berawinnia, 349 Mcmurtrie Road Mclaren Vale 5171 Ainsley 0405 484 092
Boandik Crouch Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care, 26 Crouch Street South Mount Gambier 5290 Annette 8725 4911
Boandik Lake Tce Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care - Ashworth Lounge, 101 Lake Terrace East Mount Gambier 5290 Debbie 8725 7377 Ext 341
Boandik St Mary's Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care, 71 Boandik Terrace Mount Gambier 5290 Cindy 8724 1200
Bridgewater Kindergarten Playgroup
Bridgewater Kindergarten, 87 Onkaparinga Road Bridgewater 5155 Glenda 8339 2681
Brompton Playgroup
Immaculate Heart Of Mary School, 95 East Street Brompton 5007 Doris Or Rebecca 8115 7600
Cleve Playgroup And Lilgym
Cleve District Childrens Centre, Second Street And South Terrace Cleve 5640 Gemma 0428 280 436
Coffin Bay Playgroup
Coffin Bay Community Hall, Esplanade Coffin Bay 5607 Rachel 0417 858 122
Coomandook Playgroup
Coomandook and District Kindergarten, Dukes Highway Coomandook 5261 Tiffany 0403 018 370
CTK Kids Playgroup
Christ The King School, 126 Dunrobin Road Warradale 5046 Rachel 0419 861 089
CYP Gym Jams Playgroup
Ardrossan Area School, 14 Second Street Ardrossan 5571 Rebecca 0400 652 150
Dave's Angels Playgroup
St David's Anglican Church Hall, 490 Glynburn Road Burnside 5066 Julie 0431 846 579
De Lissa Playgroup
St Giles Church Hall, 79 The Parade Norwood 5067 Avril 0424 306 090
Destiny Playgroup
Destiny Inc, 113 Prospect Road Prospect 5082 Sue 0407 513 398
Eden Hills Playgroup
Eden Hills Kindergarten, 4 Willunga Street Eden Hills 5050 To Be Confirmed 8278 3425
Eudunda Playgroup
Eudunda Preschool, 19 Morgan Road Eudunda 5374 Louise 0411 952 870
Felixstow Community Playgroup
Felixstow Community School, 5-11 Briar Road Felixstow 5070 Hannah 8365 7183
Fishtails Playgroup
Mount Gambier Baptist Church, 33 North Terrace Mount Gambier 5291 Sarah 8725 5235
Freeling Playgroup
Freeling Primary School, Coulls Street Freeling 5372 Ella 0401 566 645
Fulham Gardens Playgroup
Fulham Gardens Primary School, Mitton Avenue Henley Beach 5022 Kate 8356 1528
Gigglebugs Playgroup
Mount Barker Kindergarten, 2b Dumas Street Mount Barker 5251 Donna 8391 0685
Glencoe Playgroup
Glencoe Kindergarten, Kirrup Road Glencoe 5291 Susan 8739 4050
Goolwa Playgroup
Goolwa Uniting Church, 1 Collingwood Street Goolwa 5214 Belinda 0481 528 424
Holdfast Bay Community Centre Playgroup
Holdfast Bay Community Centre, 51 King George Avenue Hove 5048 Steve 0408 410 267
Holly Tots Playgroup
Holly Aged Care, 16-24 Penneys Hill Road Hackham 5163 Peter 8392 6700
Hoot - Happy Together Playgroup
St Petri Church Hall, 21 Second Street Nuriootpa 5355 Ingrid 0414 682 855
Jamestown Bizzy Bugs Inc Playgroup
Jamestown Community School, Humphris Terrace Jamestown 5491 Lauren 0433 435 576
Kalyra Playgroup
Kalyra Belair Aged Care Facility, 2 Kalyra Road Belair 5052 Fiona 8278 5444
Klemzig Primary Playgroup
Klemzig Primary Bilingual Preschool, 2 Hay Street Klemzig 5087 Tara 0402 638 781
Ladushki Playgroup
Russian School Of St Nicholas Church, 41-43 Greenhill Road Wayville 5034 Olesya 0414 653 445
Largs Bay Playgroup
Largs Bay Primary School, 215 Fletcher Road Largs Bay 5016 Tania 0411 273 818
Light Square City Playgroup
Common Ground Housing Choices Adelaide, 73-79 Light Square Adelaide 5000 Kathy 8205 1600
Little Tadpoles - St Francis School
St Francis Primary School, 458 Henley Beach Road Lockleys 5032 Cherie 8356 6404
Lock Playgroup
Lock Early Learning Centre, West Terrace Lock 5633 Jane 8689 4042
Lonsdale Heights Playgroup
Lonsdale Heights Primary School, 25 Sunningdale Drive Christie Downs 5164 Elizabeth-May 0466 333 918
Madison Park School Playgroup
Madison Primary School, 19-23 Lincoln Avenue Salisbury East 5109 Hannah 8258 3320
Meningie Playgroup
Meningie Kindergarten, 29 Edward Street Meningie 5264 Kelly 0408 019 986
Mercedes College Playgroup
Mercedes College Oshc Room, 540 Fullarton Road Springfield 5062 Teresa 8372 3200
Mini Explorers Houghton Playgroup
Houghton Preschool, 1376 Lower North East Road Houghton 5131 Michelle 8380 5701
Mini Explorers Playgroup
Antonio Catholic School, 8 Bains Road Morphett Vale 5162 Jasmin 0414 853 792
Modbury Kindergarten Playgroup
Modbury Kindergarten, 32 Jaycee Street Modbury North 5092 Katie 0419 599 287
Modbury South Playgroup
Modbury South Primary School, 8 Dampier Avenue Hope Valley 5090 Sharon 8264 3527
Montessori Two's Plus Playgroup
Para Hills West Primary School, 21 Balkara Road Para Hills West 5096 Kellie 0421 967 147
Morgan Playgroup
Morgan Preschool, Fourth Street Morgan 5320 Trish 8540 2321
Mount Carmel Playgroup
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Parish School, 17 Pennington Terrace Pennington 5013 Connie 8447 1405
Mt Pleasant Playgroup
Mt Pleasant Kindergarten, 11 Saleyard Road Mount Pleasant 5235 Melissa 0466 870 110
Nazareth Catholic Community Playgroup
Nazareth Catholic Community, 176 Crittenden Road Findon 5023 Nicole 8406 5038
Neonatal Parents Playgroup
Woodcroft Heights Chidren's Centre, 25 Investigator Drive Woodcroft 5162 Jenny 0407 186 851
Netley Playgroup
Netley Kindergarten, 18 Comet Avenue Netley 5037 Emma 0408 017 177
Nora's Corner Playgroup
Maylands Church Of Christ, Corner Portrush Road And Nora Street Maylands 5069 Mary 0408 804 946
North Ingle Playgroup
North Ingle Primary School, 7 Rothwell Avenue Ingle Farm 5098 Anita 0433 338 696
One Tree Hill Playgroup
One Tree Hill Institute, Black Top Road One Tree Hill 5114 Leah 0487 325 642
Onkaparinga Valley Playgroup
Onkaparinga Valley Residential Care, 38 Nairne Road Woodside 5244 Renee 8389 7566
Paradise Kindergarten Playgroup
Paradise Kindergarten, 21a Lincoln Road Paradise 5075 Jenny 8337 6504
Playconnect @ Mount Gambier
Melaleuca School - Hub Building, Boandik Terrace Mount Gambier 5290 Nicky 0409 448 691
Playconnect @ Port Lincoln
Kirton Point Children's Centre, 63 Stevenson Street Port Lincoln 5607 Jodie 0417 589 475
Playconnect @ Renown Park
Renown Park Children's Centre, 11-17 Napier Street Renown Park 5008 Tracy 0407 197 415
Port Elliot Playgroup
Port Elliot Kindergarten, 5 Wright Street Port Elliot 5212 Sarah 0419 577 705
Renmark Mini Movers Playgroup
Renmark Mini Movers Centre, 3 Marrara Street Renmark 5341 Amber 0407 605 229
Roseworthy Playgroup
Roseworthy Primary School, 1 Gartrell Street Roseworthy 5371 Rebecca 0411 241 853
Roxby Downs Kindergarten Playgroup
Roxby Downs Kindergarten, Richardson Place Roxby Downs 5725 Sylvie 8671 0455
Settlers Farm Kindergarten Playgroup
Settlers Farm Kindergarten, 2 Du Villars Street Paralowie 5108 Paula 8280 6188
St Barbara's Playgroup
St Barbara's Parish School, 78 Pioneer Drive Roxby Downs 5725 Jacqueline 8671 3207
St Francis Xavier's Playgroup
St Francis Xavier's Regional Catholic School, 4 Carignane Street Wynn Vale 5127 Paula 8251 9500
St Gabriel's Playgroup
Sacred Heart Centre, 17 Whittington Street Enfield 5085 Helen 8344 0000
St Joseph's Payneham Playgroup
St Joseph's School, 78 Portrush Road Payneham 5070 Manuela 8362 2153
Strathalbyn Playgroup
Cwa Building, 15 Sunter Street Strathalbyn 5255 Jo 0417 160 551
Surrey Downs Playgroup
Surrey Downs Kindergarten, 78 Illyarrie Avenue Surrey Downs 5126 Deborah 8289 3077
Svcc Playgroup
Southern Vales Christian College, 140 States Road Morphett Vale 5162 Jacqui Or Juliana 8488 0000
Swan Reach Playgroup
Swan Reach Kindergarten, Showground Road Swan Reach 5354 Kristy 0438 857 721
SYP Active Kids Playgroup Inc
Yorketown Area School Gym, Stansbury Road Yorketown 5576 Lisa 0437 773 303
Tanunda Playgroup
Tanunda Kindergarten, Macdonnell Street Tanunda 5352 Lauren 8563 2796
Tea Tree Gully Playgroup
Kathleen Mellor Kindergarten, 51 Bowen Road Tea Tree Gully 5091 Jill 0418 849 150
The Heights Playgroup
The Heights School, Brunel Drive Modbury Heights 5092 Karen 0448 436 377
The Learning Tree Playgroup
Helping Hand Aged Care, 49 Buxton Street North Adelaide 5006 Sharon 8224 7841
Tintinara Playgroup
Masonic Lodge, Gully Street Tintinara 5266 Lisa 0417 144 573
Tiny Tots Prospect
Playgroup Sa Playroom, 91 Prospect Road Prospect 5082 Alison 0439 885 167
Torrens Valley Playgroup
Torrens Valley Childrens Centre, John Fisher Avenue Gumeracha 5233 Corinne 0421 989 060
Tot's At Dot's Playgroup
Alwyndor Aged Care, 52 Dunrobin Road Hove 5048 Sue 8177 3200
Uraidla and Hills Kindy Playgroup
Uraidla Hills And Community Kindy, Swamp Road Uraidla 5142 Kristen 0402 842 793
Walkerville Uniting Church Playgroup
Walkerville Uniting Church Hall, 17 Smith Street Walkerville 5081 Sue 8344 1155
West Beach Kindergarten Playgroup
West Beach Kindergarten, 13 Winston Crescent West Beach 5024 Deb 8356 7081
Wiggly Playgroup
Wiggly Worms, 595 Anzac Highway Glenelg North 5045 Kelly 8376 9144
Woodside Preschool Playgroup
Woodside Preschool, 12 Moffett Street Woodside 5244 Christina 0416 750 843
Yorketown Playgroup
Yorketown Community Children's Centre, 27a Stansbury Road Yorketown 5576 Lisa 0437 773 303
Zwergenland German Playgroup
German Club, 223 Flinders Street Adelaide 5000 Tom 0401 914 370

Here's a map of all Playgroups in South Australia ...